Sale!

2 Packs of 50 Bee Friendly Yellow Spring Bulbs – Tulips, Daffodils, Alliums

-63%

Unleash a burst of sunshine in your garden with our Yellow Spring Flower Bulbs Collection. Featuring 50 quality Dutch bulbs of tulips, daffodils, and alliums, this bee-friendly pack promises a dazzling spring display.

£9.99

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Weight: 0.300 KG

Notice About Shipping Costs: At Discount Delights, we calculate shipping based on the weight of your total purchase, ensuring you only pay for what you need. This approach means more savings and transparency for you. For detailed information on how this could benefit your order, please visit our Shipping Policy page. Happy shopping!

SSL Secure Checkout

Brighten Your Garden with Yellow Spring Flower Bulbs

A Symphony of Yellow Blooms

Dive into spring with a garden full of sunshine! Our Colour Collection Spring Flower Bulbs in Yellow brings together the cheerfulness of tulips, the charm of narcissus (daffodil), and the elegance of alliums in one delightful pack. Ideal for gardeners aiming to attract bees and add a splash of color.

Technical Details

  • Contents: 2x 50 quality Dutch bulbs in a mix of tulips, narcissus, and alliums.
  • Packaging: Comes in a large, eco-friendly brown paper bag with carrier handles, making it a perfect gift.
  • Planting Season: Autumn, for spring flowering.

 Features of the Spring Flower Bulbs – Yellow Collection

  • Bee Friendly: Attracts pollinators to your garden.
  • Premium Dutch Bulbs: Known for their quality and vitality.
  • Eco-Friendly Packaging: Sustainable and attractive brown paper bag.
  • Gift Ready: With attractive colour card attached, perfect for gifting.
  • Individually Labelled: Each variety is clearly marked to avoid confusion.
  • Easy Planting: Comes with detailed planting instructions and care information.
  • Bright Yellow Blooms: Adds vibrant color to your spring garden.
  • Varied Flowering Times: Ensures a prolonged display of blooms.
  • High Germination Rate: Quality assured for size and grade.
  • Economical Pack: Large pack size offers great value.
  • Versatile Planting Options: Suitable for beds, borders, and containers.
  • Long-Lasting Blooms: Enjoy vibrant flowers through spring.
  • Low Maintenance: Simply plant and enjoy with minimal care.
  • Robust Growth: Suitable for a range of garden conditions.
  • Attractive to Wildlife: Helps support local ecosystems.
  • Weather Resilient: Bulbs are hardy and adaptable to UK climates.
  • Garden Design Flexibility: Mix and match with other colours for stunning effects.
  • Educational Opportunity: Great for teaching kids about gardening and botany.
  • Space Efficient: Ideal for gardens of all sizes.
  • Satisfaction Guaranteed: From GreenBrokers, a trusted name in garden supplies.

With our Colour Collection Spring Flower Bulbs – Yellow, you’re not just planting flowers; you’re cultivating a vibrant, bee-friendly garden that will bring joy and colour to your outdoor space. Perfect for both novice and experienced gardeners, this collection promises an easy and rewarding gardening experience. Welcome spring with open arms and a garden full of yellow blooms!

Visit Discount Delights today to secure your pack and start planning your spring garden masterpiece. Your outdoor sanctuary awaits!

Additional information

Weight 0.300 kg
Dimensions 132 × 68 × 97 cm
Brand

GreenBrokers

Type

Flower Bulbs Pack

Common Name

Tulip, Narcissus (Daffodil), Allium

Genus

Tulipa, Narcissus, Allium

Features

Bee Friendly

Life Cycle

Perennial

Watering

Light

Cultivating Difficulty

Easy

Sunlight

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Climate

Temperate

Colour

Yellow

Growth Habit

Clumping

Soil Type

Well-Drained

Soil pH

Neutral to Slightly Acidic

Planting Time

Autumn

Number of units

50 pack

Ebay Condition (https://developer.ebay.com/devzone/finding/callref/enums/conditionidlist.html)

1000

Product Grade

Brand New